SERVICES

SALON 87 PRICE LIST

📷 FULL FRAME: no

🟩 SECTION: Cut

📷 PHOTO:

📷 POSITION: 50% 35%

📷 FLIP: no

COLUMNS: Stylist | Top Stylist | Director | Owner

Dry Cut | $100 | $110 | $120 | $130

Dry Cut (extra long) | $115 | $130 | $140 | $145

Shampoo Cut & Blow Dry | $120 | $130 | $140 | $150

Shampoo Cut & Blow Dry (extra long) | $135 | $150 | $160 | $165

END COLUMNS

Bang Trim | $30

Barber Dry Cut (Yumi) | $85

Barber Shampoo Cut (Yumi) | $100

Kids (up to age 10, no wash) | $50

HEADING: Haircut Length Standards

NOTE: Short: above ears · Short–Medium: ears to collarbone · Long: collarbone to mid-back · Extra Long: past mid-back

🟩 SECTION: Color

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/5dce5938-210f-45ad-8848-b723e2689e7a/Shot_01_023.jpg

📷 POSITION: 20% 50%

📷 FLIP: no

NOTE: Highlights and bleach include bond system, toner, shampoo and blow dry. Priced by length.

HEADING: Highlights / Painting, Half Head

Short / Face Frame | $300

Medium | $325

Long | $390

Extra Long | $455

HEADING: Highlights / Painting, Full Head

Short | $325

Medium | $390

Long | $455

Extra Long | $520

HEADING: Bleach, Single Process

Root Retouch | $450

Short | $350

Medium | $600

Long | $750

Extra Long | $850

HEADING: Bleach, Double Process

Root Retouch | $1050

Short | from $900

Medium | $1050

Long | $1200

Extra Long | $1500

NOTE: Double process needs a consultation before booking. Single process color is extra.

HEADING: Single Process Color, Regular

Short | $165

Medium | $185

Long | $200

Extra Long | $220

HEADING: Single Process Color, No Ammonia (Demi)

Short | $180

Medium | $200

Long | $215

Extra Long | $235

HEADING: Grey Root Retouch

Root Retouch (quick dry) | $110

Root Retouch (blow dry) | $170

No Ammonia Retouch (quick dry) | $125

No Ammonia Retouch (blow dry) | $185

NOTE: Covers up to 1.5 inches of grey regrowth. Bleach root touch-ups are listed above.

HEADING: Extras

Color Correction (consultation required) | $600

OLAPLEX Repair Add-On (with color or bleach) | $20

🟩 SECTION: Permanent Wave

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/a0937bb6-c24a-4d55-b2df-47bb0b9457d1/Shot_06_111.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 40%

📷 FLIP: no

Natural, Partial | $200

Natural, Full | $300

Hard / Spiral | $525

NOTE: Cold perm, not digital. Includes toner, OLAPLEX, shampoo and blow dry.

🟩 SECTION: Japanese Straight Perm

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/6055d723-c371-45de-8622-ab028f5ef9dc/Shot_06_087.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 30%

📷 FLIP: no

Japanese Straight Perm (needs consultation) | $525

HEADING: Brazilian Blowout Smoothing

Short–Medium | $375

Medium–Long | $450

Extra Long / Thick | $525

NOTE: Formaldehyde-free smoothing that keeps natural volume. Lasts up to 12 weeks.

HEADING: Consultation

Consultation | $50

🟩 SECTION: Blow Out

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/0df1e693-5c75-4441-904f-6a4e45ded4f0/Shot_08_038.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 35%

📷 FLIP: no

Shampoo & Blow Dry (standard) | $85

Shampoo & Blow Out (extended) | $100

Blow Out (curling iron / down style) | $200

🟩 SECTION: Head Spa

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/419b6450-a629-498b-b16a-b3ac6eb7a926/Shot_01_018.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 30%

📷 FLIP: no

Head Spa (quick rough dry) | $80

Head Spa + Blow Out | $135

Quick Head Spa + Cut by Stylist (with blow out) | $150

Full Head Spa + Cut by Stylist (with blow out) | $190

Full Head Spa + Cut by Top Stylist (with blow out) | $210

Full Head Spa + Cut by Director (with blow out) | $220

Head Spa + Restorative Repair Treatment (rough dry) | $150

Head Spa + Restorative Repair Treatment (blow out) | $215

🟩 SECTION: Treatment

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/ab1a9fc0-0ca5-4eb4-808c-578c2c0d653d/Shot_07_070.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 35%

📷 FLIP: no

Restorative Repair Treatment (rough dry) | $80

Restorative Repair Treatment (blow out) | $145

Clear Gloss (quick dry) | $80

Clear Gloss (blow dry) | $145

NOTE: Milbon 3-step deep conditioning. Results last up to 5 weeks and include 4 at-home booster vials.

🟩 SECTION: Styling / Make Up

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/f8acdef4-20c6-4f12-895a-f07cd23301a5/Shot_05_135.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 20%

📷 FLIP: no

Updo | $250

Make Up | $300

Wedding Trial (hair or makeup) | $200

🟩 SECTION: In Home Service

📷 PHOTO: https://images.squarespace-cdn.com/content/v1/6aabfd970cd03b739b01141a/ca3c447f-8f4b-43f3-9923-3ff676773e1f/Shot_02_038.jpg

📷 POSITION: 50% 100%

📷 FLIP: yes

Hair Cut, Child | $150

Hair Cut, Adult | $300

Make Up (per person, ask us) | $400

Hair Styling (per person, ask us) | $400

🟩 SECTION: Cancellation & Rescheduling

NOTE: A 50% deposit is required to secure your appointment. Changes or cancellations within 24 hours will result in a 50% charge. In these cases, deposits are non-refundable and will be retained.

NOTE: All appointments are considered confirmed once booked, including same-day bookings. We're unable to make exceptions for any reason (traffic, train delays, illness, etc.).

NOTE: Changes or cancellations within 2 hours of your appointment will be charged 100% of the service.

NOTE: No-shows will be charged 100% of the service. Guests arriving more than 15 minutes late may not be accommodated and will be considered a no-show.

Cut
StylistTop StylistDirectorOwner
Dry Cut$100$110$120$130
Dry Cut(extra long)$115$130$140$145
Shampoo Cut & Blow Dry$120$130$140$150
Shampoo Cut & Blow Dry(extra long)$135$150$160$165
Bang Trim$30
Barber Dry Cut(Yumi)$85
Barber Shampoo Cut(Yumi)$100
Kids(up to age 10, no wash)$50

Haircut Length Standards

Short: above ears · Short–Medium: ears to collarbone · Long: collarbone to mid-back · Extra Long: past mid-back

Color

Highlights and bleach include bond system, toner, shampoo and blow dry. Priced by length.

Highlights / Painting, Half Head

Short / Face Frame$300
Medium$325
Long$390
Extra Long$455

Highlights / Painting, Full Head

Short$325
Medium$390
Long$455
Extra Long$520

Bleach, Single Process

Root Retouch$450
Short$350
Medium$600
Long$750
Extra Long$850

Bleach, Double Process

Root Retouch$1050
Shortfrom $900
Medium$1050
Long$1200
Extra Long$1500

Double process needs a consultation before booking. Single process color is extra.

Single Process Color, Regular

Short$165
Medium$185
Long$200
Extra Long$220

Single Process Color, No Ammonia (Demi)

Short$180
Medium$200
Long$215
Extra Long$235

Grey Root Retouch

Root Retouch(quick dry)$110
Root Retouch(blow dry)$170
No Ammonia Retouch(quick dry)$125
No Ammonia Retouch(blow dry)$185

Covers up to 1.5 inches of grey regrowth. Bleach root touch-ups are listed above.

Extras

Color Correction(consultation required)$600
OLAPLEX Repair Add-On(with color or bleach)$20
Permanent Wave
Natural, Partial$200
Natural, Full$300
Hard / Spiral$525

Cold perm, not digital. Includes toner, OLAPLEX, shampoo and blow dry.

Japanese Straight Perm
Japanese Straight Perm(needs consultation)$525

Brazilian Blowout Smoothing

Short–Medium$375
Medium–Long$450
Extra Long / Thick$525

Formaldehyde-free smoothing that keeps natural volume. Lasts up to 12 weeks.

Consultation

Consultation$50
Blow Out
Shampoo & Blow Dry(standard)$85
Shampoo & Blow Out(extended)$100
Blow Out(curling iron / down style)$200
Head Spa
Head Spa(quick rough dry)$80
Head Spa + Blow Out$135
Quick Head Spa + Cut by Stylist(with blow out)$150
Full Head Spa + Cut by Stylist(with blow out)$190
Full Head Spa + Cut by Top Stylist(with blow out)$210
Full Head Spa + Cut by Director(with blow out)$220
Head Spa + Restorative Repair Treatment(rough dry)$150
Head Spa + Restorative Repair Treatment(blow out)$215
Treatment
Restorative Repair Treatment(rough dry)$80
Restorative Repair Treatment(blow out)$145
Clear Gloss(quick dry)$80
Clear Gloss(blow dry)$145

Milbon 3-step deep conditioning. Results last up to 5 weeks and include 4 at-home booster vials.

Styling / Make Up
Updo$250
Make Up$300
Wedding Trial(hair or makeup)$200
In Home Service
Hair Cut, Child$150
Hair Cut, Adult$300
Make Up(per person, ask us)$400
Hair Styling(per person, ask us)$400
Cancellation & Rescheduling

A 50% deposit is required to secure your appointment. Changes or cancellations within 24 hours will result in a 50% charge. In these cases, deposits are non-refundable and will be retained.

All appointments are considered confirmed once booked, including same-day bookings. We're unable to make exceptions for any reason (traffic, train delays, illness, etc.).

Changes or cancellations within 2 hours of your appointment will be charged 100% of the service.

No-shows will be charged 100% of the service. Guests arriving more than 15 minutes late may not be accommodated and will be considered a no-show.

Book Now